Fellows by Subject

Master
The Rt Hon Lord Smith of Finsbury PC MA PhD

Name Subject
Sternberg, Dr Max Architecture
Lyons, Professor Malcolm Asian and Middle Eastern Studies
Melville, Professor Charles Asian and Middle Eastern Studies
Cates, Dr Andrew Bursar
Cardoso, Dr Silvana Chemical Engineering
Ness, Dr Christopher Chemical Engineering
Gagné, Dr Renaud Classics
Lämmle, Dr Rebecca Classics
Meissner, Dr Torsten Classics
Madhavapeddy, Dr Anil Computer Science
Gelsthorpe, Professor Loraine Criminology
Mellor, Mr Matthew Development Director
Passolt, Dr Daniela Director of International Programmes
Robertson, Dr Donald Economics
Tambakis, Dr Demosthenes Economics
Csanyi, Dr Gabor Engineering
Deshpande, Professor Vikram Engineering
Durrell, Dr John Engineering
Ferrari, Professor Andrea Engineering
Fleck, Professor Norman (FRS) Engineering
Maciejowski, Professor Jan Engineering
Hennequin, Dr Guillaume Engineering / Computational Neuroscience
Ettenhuber, Dr Katrin English
Gorji, Dr Mina English
Houen, Dr Alex English
Wormald, Dr Mark English
Burt, Dr Caroline History
Cavill, Dr Paul History
Grimstone, Dr Bill History
Grunwald, Dr Henning History
Jones, Dr Emily  History
Parry, Professor Jon History
Warde, Dr Paul History
Yaqoob, Dr Waseem History
Kassell, Dr Lauren History and Philosophy of Science
Blakesley, Dr Rosalind Polly History of Art
Sehlikoglu, Dr Sertaç Islamic & Middle Eastern Studies
Abreu, Dr Maria Land Economy
Lizieri, Professor Colin Land Economy
Allan, Professor Trevor Law
Bell, Professor John (FBA) Law
McBride, Mr Nick Law
Nouwen, Dr Sarah Law
Learmount, Dr Simon Management Studies
Loch, Professor Christoph Management Studies
Datta, Dr Nilanjana Mathematics
Rosso, Dr Giovanni Mathematics
Shadrin, Dr Alexei Mathematics
Webb, Dr Richard Mathematics
Clatworthy, Dr Menna Medicine
Franklin, Professor Robin (FMedSci) Medicine
Hickson, Dr James Medicine
O’Rahilly, Professor Sir Stephen (FRS, FMedSci) Medicine
Smith, Professor Kenneth (FMedSci) Medicine
Venkitaraman, Professor Ashok (FMedSci) Medicine
Camozzi, Dr Ambrogio  Modern & Medieval Languages
Corr, Ms Alice Modern & Medieval Languages
Huot, Professor Sylvia (FBA) Modern & Medieval Languages
Johnson, Dr Peter Modern & Medieval Languages
Young, Professor Christopher Modern & Medieval Languages
Barrett, Dr Sam Music
Mumby, Dr Hannah Natural Sciences
Wyatt, Prof Mark Natural Sciences (Astrophysics)
Bussey, Professor Timothy Natural Sciences (Biological)
Micklem, Dr Gos Natural Sciences (Biological)
Tunnacliffe, Professor Alan Natural Sciences (Biological)
Galloway, Dr Warren Natural Sciences (Chemistry)
Grey, Professor Clare (FRS) Natural Sciences (Chemistry)
Huggins, Dr David Natural Sciences (Chemistry)
Cottaar, Dr Sanne Natural Sciences (Earth Sciences)
Cooper, Professor Nigel Natural Sciences (Physics)
Payne, Professor Mike (FRS) Natural Sciences (Physics)
Johnson, Professor Randall Natural Sciences (Physiology & Cancer Biology)
Davies, Professor Nick (FRS) Natural Sciences (Zoology)
Weil, Dr Tim Natural Sciences (Zoology)
John, Dr Stephen Philosophy
Hussin, Dr Iza Politics and International Studies
Diemberger, Dr Hildegard  Social Anthropology
Nahum Claudel, Dr Chloe Social Anthropology
Gardom, Dr James Theology & Religious Studies
Tucker, Dr Dan Veterinary Medicine